Who is who

ARTISTIC ACTIVITIES

Guy Gypens

general & artistic director 

Katleen Van Langendonck

artistic director

Lana Willems

programming & production

Lieselot Vanhoof

planning & production

Lore Claes

administration & production

Esther Severi

dramaturge

ADMINISTRATION

Valerie Vernimme

general manager

Miriam Rottiers

bookkeeper

Maxim Lenssens / Tanja Wentzel

personnel administration

Ilse Joliet

coordinator European Networks

COMMUNICATION & AUDIENCE DEVELOPMENT

Katelijne Meeusen

coordinator & press officer 

Eva Decaesstecker

press & communications

Stan Spijkers

editor & publications

Jonas Maes

marketing & digital communication

Hilde Peeters

audience development

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Ruben Pieksma

technical direction

Jan-Simon De Lille

deputy technical direction

Peter Fol

stage technician

Guy Peeters

stage technician

Luc Schaltin

stage technician

Chris Segers

stage technician

Herman Venderickx

stage technician

Frank Vandezande

stage technician

Milan Van Doren

stage technician

TICKETING & RECEPTION

Wanda Horemans

coordinator

Mo Franken

ticketing 

Geertje Terlaeken

ticketing

Lus Baleci

reception

INFRASTRUCTURE & COORDINATION

Ann Bollen

building manager 

Wati Koesharto

assistant

Lieselot Vanhoof

coordination Kaaistudios

Mohamed Abbas

bar Kaaistudios

Nelson Polfliet

front of house manager

Patrick Lauwers

technical maintenance

Alain Orsin

technical maintenance

Fatima Raklih

maintenance manager

Serpil Akgün

maintenance

Gus De Winter

maintenance

BOARD OF MANAGING DIRECTORS

Eddy Van Gelder (chairman), Peter De Jonge (chairman of executive committee), Bart Claes (secretary), Bart Decoster (treasurer), Sarah Avci, Ton Broeders, Joachim Declerck, Bénédicte Lobelle, Mia Vaerman, Dirk Vanoverbeke, Marleen Wynants, Herman Mennekens (government commissioners), Gert Nys (government commissioners)

 


GENERAL ASSEMBLY

Claude Blondeel, Sigrid Bousset, Herman Croux, Annie Declerck, Guido Fonteyn, Peter Maenhout, Chantal Pattyn